Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
Home > plant extract >

Roselle Extract

KINGHERBS LIMITED OF CHANGSHA

Roselle Extract

Place of Origin : china
Contact Now

Latin Name: Hibiscus sabdariffa L
Synonym: Ruselle extract; Roselle Calyx Extract; Rose Eggplant Extract; hibiscus extract.
Description: The Roselle powder extracted from the calyx of Hibiscetin. It is easily soluble in water and ethanol water liquor, not soluble in acetone and oil. The aqueous solution is purple and red, and the powder also has a good stability under the acid condition. It has hairdressing effect, can reducing blood pressure and preventing cancer and caducity. It also can adjust feminine physiological rhythm.

Useful Part: Calyx.
Appearance: Red Violet Powder.
Test Method: TLC.
Specifications: 5:1; 10:1
Active Ingredient: Natural Anthocyanin Roselle Red, natural Flavonoids, natural total Polyphenol, Hibiscus acid, Gossypetin, organic Acids, Vitamin C, a large number of natural Pigments and Minerals.
Roselle Red (Hibiscetin):
Molecular Formula: C18H16O9.
Molecular Weight: 376.
CAS#: 71149-61-6.

Function:
1. Roselle of protocatechuic acid can promote blood cell destruction;
2. Roselle of polyphenols can promote gastric cancer cells dying;
3. Roselle of anthocyanins may be able to promote the destruction of blood cells, inhibition of drug induced liver oxidative damage;
4. Roselle extract can inhibit colon cancer induced by chemical substances, but also increase the glutathione with the function of protecting liver function;
5. Roselle extract can regulate blood pressure and improve sleep.
6. Roselle of hibiscus acid can treat the heart disease, high blood pressure, arteriosclerosis. And can lower cholesterol and triglycerides.

Package Double plastic-bag inside, aluminum foil bag paper or fiber drum outside. N.W: 25kg/drum
Storage Store in cool and dry place and avoid light and heat.
Shelf Life 2 years


Product Tags:

Roselle Extract

      

plant extract

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Roselle Extract Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KINGHERBS LIMITED OF CHANGSHA
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0