Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
Home > vegetable extract >

China lycopene tomato extract

KINGHERBS LIMITED OF CHANGSHA

China lycopene tomato extract

Place of Origin : CHINA
Certification : ISO,KOSHER
Delivery Time : 2-7
Contact Now

product origin: tomato fruit.
latin name: lycopersicum esculentum
synonyms: psi,psi-carotene; ( all-trans ) - lycopene
chemical name: psi,psi-carotene; ( all-trans ) - lycopene
appearance: fine dark red solid.
odour: neutral
cas : 502-65-8
solubility: lycopene is insoluble in water, and can be dissolved only in organic solvents and oils.
active ingredients: lycopene
molecular formula: c40h56
molecular weight: 536. 88
melting point: 172-173? ? C
boiling point: 660. 9? ? C at 760mmhg
vapour pressure: 1. 33e-16mmhgat 25? ? C
flash point : 350. 7? ? C
specifications: 5%, 6%, 10%, 98% lycopene, hlpc
main functions:
(1) it has effect like resisting cancer, decreasing tumor, slowing down the speed of the proliferation of tumor. Especially it has better preventive and inhibitory effect on prostate cancer, uterine cancer, pancreatic cancer, bladder cancer, colon cancer, esophageal cancer, and buccal cancer.
(2) it has effect of regulating blood lipid. Its stronger antioxidant action can prevent the ldl (low density lipoprotein) cholesterol being destroyed by oxidation, which can alleviate atherosclerosis and coronary heart disease symptoms.
(3) anti-radiation. Prevent skin being damaged by ultraviolet radiation.
(4) anti-aging. Enhance human immunity.
(5) protecting cardiovascular system and preventing getting heart disease.


Product Tags:

China lycopene tomato extract

      

China lycopene tomato

      

VEGETABLE EXTRACT

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

China lycopene tomato extract Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KINGHERBS LIMITED OF CHANGSHA
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0