Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
Home > plant extract >

Resveratrol

KINGHERBS LIMITED OF CHANGSHA

Resveratrol

Place of Origin : CHINA
Certification : ISO,KOSHER
Delivery Time : 2-7
Contact Now

name: polygonum cuspidatum extract.
latin name: polygonum cuspidatum sieb. Et
part of the plant used: rhizome.
synonyms: trans-3,5,4'-trihydroxystilbene;3,4',5-stilbenetriol;trans-resveratrol;(e)-5-(p-hydroxystyryl)resorcinol(e)-5-(4-hydroxystyryl)benzene-1,3-diol.
cas#: 501-36-0.
molecular formula: c14h12o3.
molecular weight: 228. 24.
function:
1. To increase sperm secretion and stimulate sexual desire;
2. To have antiarrhythmic action and to relieve asthma;
3. To lower blood pressure and relax vascular smooth;
4. To dry dampness and kill worms;
5. To expel cold and the wind, to warm the kidney and strengthen the yin;
6. Antifugal and antivirotic.
appearance: white crystal powder.
taste: bitterish.
solubilite: in 70% above ethanol, add 7g resveratrol 98%, the solution be clear and colorless. In acetone, clear faint yellow or colorless solution at 50mg/ml.
test method: hplc
specification:resveratrol 20%,35%,50%,50%,90%,98%
package: 25kg/drum, packed in 40cm*50cm paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.
storage: stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat.
shelf life: two years under well storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.


Product Tags:

Resveratrol

      

PLANT EXTRACT

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Resveratrol Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KINGHERBS LIMITED OF CHANGSHA
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0