Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
Home > herbal extract >

China cordyceps extract powder

KINGHERBS LIMITED OF CHANGSHA

China cordyceps extract powder

Place of Origin : CHINA
Certification : ISO,KOSHER
Delivery Time : 2-7
Contact Now

latin name: cordyceps sinensis
japanese name: tochukas
chinese name: dong chong xia cao
common name: caterpillar mushroom

botany: cordyceps mushroom is also known as deer fungus and caterpillar fungus. In its native china, it is known as dong chong xia cao, which means winter-worm, summer grass. The fruiting body of the cordyceps mushroom is grass-like in appearance. Tibetan herdsmen first discovered cordyceps over a thousand years ago in the high plateaus of that region, thinking it was a type of grass. They noticed that when their sheep and yaks grazed on cordyceps they became stronger and healthier. Later, chinese herbalists began to use cordyceps for host of human ailments.

active ingredients: polysaccharides, detected by uv,
? ? Cordycepin or 3-deoxyadenosine
specification: polysaccharides, 15%, 20%, 30%,40%
appearance: fine light yellowish powder
particle size: nlt100% 80mesh
moisture: 7% max

polysaccharide
content: mannose, cordycepin, adenosine, galactose, fucose.
cordycepin
chemical name: 3-deoxyadenosine
molecular formula: c7h12o6
molecular weight: 251. 2419
cas#: 73-03-0? ? ? ?
density: 1. 91g/cm3
melting point: 225-229? ? C
boiling point: 627. 2? ? C
flash point: 333. 1? ? C
vapour pressure: 1. 36e-16mmhg at 25? ? C

function of cordyceps extract:
1. Relieves asthma
2. Increases lung function
3. Boosts libido and sexual function
4. Improves athletic performance by increasing energy
5. Strengthen the body
6. Postpone caducity
7. Protect the heart
8. Promote the sleep and appetite
9. Promote the immune system
cordyceps could increasing energy levels, sex drive and athletic performance.


Product Tags:

China cordyceps extract powder

      

China cordyceps

      

HERBAL EXTRACT

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

China cordyceps extract powder Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KINGHERBS LIMITED OF CHANGSHA
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0